inner-banner

Alarms

5-Year Totals

Alarm Type202620252024202320225-Yr Total
Grass Fire2732323486211
Other Non-fire3437294640186
Structure Fire131414192282
Other Fire15149123080
Rescue Call151713141877
False Alarm20271010976
Vehicle Fire582013753
Trash Fire7214822
TOTAL136151128152220787

Recent Alarms

#TypeDateTimeResponders
136Grass Fire10/17/202616:27 – 15:508
135False Call - Controlled Burn10/03/202606:17 – 06:361
134Controlled Burn Brush Pile10/03/202600:36 – 01:105
133Brush/Rubbish Fire09/30/202609:41 – 10:405
132Assist State Fire Marshal09/29/202608:50 – 10:154
131House and Grass Fire09/28/202613:38 – 15:0210
130Grass Fire09/28/202613:20 – 13:459
129Grass Fire09/28/202611:58 – 12:509
128Activated Fire Alarm09/28/202609:15 – 09:332
127Low Angle Rescue for EMS09/27/202610:14 – 10:408
126False Call for Pole Fire09/25/202620:30 – 21:106
125Grass and Rubbish Fire09/23/202617:11 – 18:0811
124Natural Gas Leak09/23/202612:25 – 13:107
123Activated CO Alarm09/21/202619:15 – 19:348
122Oil Spill Incident09/19/202618:03 – 18:201
121Grass Fire09/10/202616:45 – 22:4215
120Structure Fire09/09/202614:01 – 17:3511
119Vehicle Extrication09/07/202614:54 – 15:5511
118Grass Fire09/07/202611:07 – 11:4013
117False Alarm09/05/202617:49 – 18:1210
116Grass Fire09/05/202616:51 – 19:0010
115False Alarm09/04/202620:56 – 21:457
114Child Locked in Car09/04/202615:32 – 15:5110
113Carbon Monoxide in Building09/04/202611:25 – 12:042
112Odor of Smoke In Building09/04/202611:08 – 11:202